Pension Hedrass

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated within 20 minutes' walk of the San Lourenzo de Trasouto Manor House, the comfortable Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela is furnished with parquet floors, providing guests with essentials like Wi-Fi and public parking. Thanks to its prime location, this Santiago de Compostela hotel stands a stone's throw from the night Sala Capitol Club, which is a great place to have a fun time.

    At the guest house, you'll be merely 450 metres from the Cathedral museum "Museo Catedralicio" and only 0.8 km from the old Hostal de los Reyes Catolicos Hospital. The Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela is nearly 5 minutes' walk from Praza de Galicia bus stop and in close proximity to the Museum of the Galician People. Guests can also visit the Roman catholic Cathedral De Santiago de Compostela, located 500 m from the property. The hotel is within a few blocks of Santiago de Compostela train station.

    Shared bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Offering healthy dishes, Abastos 2.0 lies about a 5-minute stroll from Pension Hedrass.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 16:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberH-CO-001773
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela

    Shared bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Beds photo Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Beds photo Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Beds photo
    Twin Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Room photo Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Room photo Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela Room photo
    Triple Room

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Santiago de Compostela guest house?
      Guests staying at the Santiago de Compostela guest house have the option to check in from 13:00 to 16:30, and are expected to check out by 05:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pension Hedrass Santiago de Compostela